Serving Beverly Hills, Bel Air, Holmby, Century City, Trousdale, Brentwood, Westwood

California General Election 2018 – LIVE Results

The following election results have been reported by the
Los Angeles County Department of Registrar-Recorder/County
Clerk (does not include statewide returns).

Governor
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
John H Cox (R) 466,450 30.4%
Gavin Newsom (D) 1,067,397 69.6%

Lieutenant Governor
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Ed Hernandez (D) 670,217 49.7%
Eleni Kounalakis (D) 679,116 50.3%

Secretary of State
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Alex Padilla (D) 1,091,639 72.1%
Mark P Meuser (R) 422,127 27.9%

Controller
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
K Roditis (R) 412,223 27.4%
Betty T Yee (D) 1,094,659 72.6%

Treasurer
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Greg Conlon (R) 430,770 28.7%
Fiona Ma (D) 1,071,943 71.3%

Attorney General
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Steven C Bailey (R) 433,160 28.6%
Xavier Becerra (D) 1,079,236 71.4%

Insurance Commissioner
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Ricardo Lara (D) 854,461 59.7%
Steve Poizner (NP) 576,204 40.3%

Member State Board of Equalization-1st District
460/702 (65.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Tom Hallinan (D) 100,009 57.2%
Ted Gaines (R) 74,907 42.8%

Member State Board of Equalization-3rd District
2984/4026 (74.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Tony Vazquez (D) 882,546 69.5%
G Rick Marshall (R) 387,101 30.5%

United States Senator
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Dianne Feinstein (D) 822,508 58.7%
Kevin De Leon (D) 579,264 41.3%

U.S. Representative 23rd District
23/39 (59.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Kevin McCarthy (R) 6,428 58.7%
Tatiana Matta (D) 4,520 41.3%

U.S. Representative 25th District
219/350 (62.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Katie Hill (D) 45,524 51.4%
Steve Knight (R) 43,079 48.6%

U.S. Representative 26th District
3/7 (42.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Antonio Sabato Jr (R) 845 44.6%
Julia Brownley (D) 1,050 55.4%

U.S. Representative 27th District
266/349 (76.2%)
– Vote Pct.
Judy Chu (D) 79,796 79.4%
Bryan Witt (D) 20,682 20.6%

U.S. Representative 28th District
245/333 (73.6%)
– Vote Pct.
J J Nalbandian (R) 32,827 23.8%
Adam B Schiff (D) 105,272 76.2%

U.S. Representative 29th District
163/238 (68.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Tony Cardenas (D) 59,720 78.4%
Benito B Bernal (R) 16,476 21.6%

U.S. Representative 30th District
204/315 (64.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Mark S Reed (R) 39,100 28.9%
Brad Sherman (D) 96,303 71.1%

U.S. Representative 32nd District
285/374 (76.2%)
– Vote Pct.
Grace F Napolitano (D) 60,891 66.6%
Joshua M Scott (R) 30,497 33.4%

U.S. Representative 33rd District
335/444 (75.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Ted W Lieu (D) 121,787 68.1%
Kenneth W Wright (R) 57,134 31.9%

U.S. Representative 34th District
156/234 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Kenneth Mejia (G) 18,788 25.8%
Jimmy Gomez (D) 54,111 74.2%

U.S. Representative 35th District
38/59 (64.4%)
– Vote Pct.
C L Valiente (R) 4,017 27.3%
Norma J Torres (D) 10,674 72.7%

U.S. Representative 37th District
292/365 (80.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Karen Bass (D) 115,602 87.8%
Ron J Bassilian (R) 16,038 12.2%

U.S. Representative 38th District
302/378 (79.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Ryan Downing (R) 37,238 33.7%
Linda T Sanchez (D) 73,423 66.4%

U.S. Representative 39th District
92/105 (87.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Gil Cisneros (D) 19,873 56.0%
Young Kim (R) 15,632 44.0%

U.S. Representative 40th District
204/261 (78.2%)
– Vote Pct.
R Cortes Barragan (G) 14,271 22.6%
L Roybal-Allard (D) 48,761 77.4%

U.S. Representative 43rd District
240/343 (70.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Omar Navarro (R) 25,429 25.2%
Maxine Waters (D) 75,396 74.8%

U.S. Representative 44th District
245/335 (73.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Nanette D Barragan (D) 51,417 69.4%
Aja L Brown (D) 22,646 30.6%

U.S. Representative 47th District
132/199 (66.3%)
– Vote Pct.
Alan Lowenthal (D) 46,431 68.6%
John Briscoe (R) 21,288 31.4%

State Senator 18th District
231/352 (65.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Bob Hertzberg (D) 94,988 76.2%
Rudy Melendez (R) 29,629 23.8%

State Senator 20th District
40/61 (65.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Connie Leyva (D) 10,709 72.9%
Matthew Munson (R) 3,981 27.1%

State Senator 22nd District
356/461 (77.2%)
– Vote Pct.
Susan Rubio (D) 52,656 51.9%
Mike Eng (D) 48,746 48.1%

State Senator 24th District
217/320 (67.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Peter Choi (D) 33,929 33.3%
Maria Elena Durazo (D) 67,952 66.7%

State Senator 26th District
412/557 (74.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Ben Allen (D) 163,188 75.7%
Baron Bruno (NP) 52,508 24.3%

State Senator 30th District
329/438 (75.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Holly J Mitchell (D) 121,676 100.0%

State Senator 32nd District
398/476 (83.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Bob J Archuleta (D) 93,667 64.7%
Rita Topalian (R) 51,062 35.3%

State Senator 34th District
20/33 (60.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Janet Nguyen (R) 7,824 48.2%
Tom Umberg (D) 8,405 51.8%

Member of the Assembly 36th District
141/243 (58.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Tom Lackey (R) 23,048 56.0%
Steve Fox (D) 18,081 44.0%

Member of the Assembly 38th District
127/186 (68.3%)
– Vote Pct.
Dante Acosta (R) 35,256 49.3%
Christy Smith (D) 36,293 50.7%

Member of the Assembly 39th District
131/178 (73.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Luz Maria Rivas (D) 42,480 75.3%
Ricardo A Benitez (R) 13,947 24.7%

Member of the Assembly 41st District
140/192 (72.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Alan S Reynolds (NP) 24,774 32.9%
Chris Holden (D) 50,469 67.1%

Member of the Assembly 43rd District
161/213 (75.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Laura Friedman (D) 69,398 100.0%

Member of the Assembly 44th District
3/7 (42.9%)
– Vote Pct.
R Baldwin-Kennedy (R) 888 47.8%
Jacqui Irwin (D) 969 52.2%

Member of the Assembly 45th District
134/195 (68.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Jesse Gabriel (D) 55,147 67.1%
Justin M Clark (R) 27,069 32.9%

Member of the Assembly 46th District
114/189 (60.3%)
– Vote Pct.
Roxanne B Hoge (R) 15,358 22.7%
Adrin Nazarian (D) 52,324 77.3%

Member of the Assembly 48th District
201/261 (77.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Blanca E Rubio (D) 45,245 100.0%

Member of the Assembly 49th District
164/211 (77.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Ed Chau (D) 39,786 68.1%
Burton Brink (R) 18,599 31.9%

Member of the Assembly 50th District
247/306 (80.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Richard Bloom (D) 95,599 100.0%

Member of the Assembly 51st District
129/186 (69.4%)
– Vote Pct.
Wendy Carrillo (D) 50,289 86.2%
Christopher Stare (L) 8,080 13.8%

Member of the Assembly 52nd District
40/61 (65.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Freddie Rodriguez (D) 10,872 74.1%
Toni Holle (R) 3,801 25.9%

Member of the Assembly 53rd District
86/134 (64.2%)
– Vote Pct.
Kevin H Jang (D) 11,445 30.4%
Miguel Santiago (D) 26,158 69.6%

Member of the Assembly 54th District
205/257 (79.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Tepring M Piquado (D) 31,049 36.3%
Sydney K Kamlager (D) 54,569 63.7%

Member of the Assembly 55th District
62/83 (74.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Gregg D Fritchle (D) 12,814 49.8%
Phillip Chen (R) 12,940 50.2%

Member of the Assembly 57th District
223/269 (82.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Ian C Calderon (D) 45,755 61.8%
Jessica Martinez (R) 28,315 38.2%

Member of the Assembly 58th District
199/237 (84.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Mike Simpfenderfer (R) 22,113 31.9%
Cristina Garcia (D) 47,124 68.1%

Member of the Assembly 59th District
129/172 (75.0%)
– Vote Pct.
R Jones-Sawyer (D) 24,197 68.1%
L Hagan-Morgan (D) 11,319 31.9%

Member of the Assembly 62nd District
190/260 (73.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Al L Hernandez (R) 14,938 19.0%
Autumn Burke (D) 63,768 81.0%

Member of the Assembly 63rd District
150/198 (75.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Anthony Rendon (D) 26,530 56.3%
Maria D Estrada (D) 20,594 43.7%

Member of the Assembly 64th District
161/227 (70.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Theresa Sanford (R) 7,994 15.6%
Mike A Gipson (D) 43,109 84.4%

Member of the Assembly 66th District
154/233 (66.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Al Muratsuchi (D) 56,429 57.5%
Frank A Scotto (R) 41,661 42.5%

Member of the Assembly 70th District
153/230 (66.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Honor Robson (L) 20,748 28.9%
Patrick O’Donnell (D) 51,103 71.1%

Supreme Court Justices
Chief Justice Carol A Corrigan
Yes 830,501 69.1%
No 371,224 30.9%

Chief Justice Leondra R Kruger
Yes 876,509 74.3%
No 303,000 25.7%

Appellate Court Justices
Associate Justice Div 1 Victoria G Chaney
Yes 846,053 72.8%
No 316,584 27.2%

Associate Justice Div 1 Helen Bendix
Yes 900,320 77.9%
No 254,782 22.1%

Presiding Justice Div 2 Elwood Lui
Yes 808,959 70.1%
No 345,263 29.9%

Associate Justice Div 2 Victoria M Chavez
Yes 849,420 74.8%
No 285,722 25.2%

Associate Justice Div 3 Luis A Lavin
Yes 809,844 72.4%
No 309,440 27.7%

Associate Justice Div 3 Halim Dhanidina
Yes 741,032 66.5%
No 373,889 33.5%

Associate Justice Div 3 Anne H Egerton
Yes 827,467 73.5%
No 298,284 26.5%

Presiding Justice Div 4 Nora M Manella
Yes 888,868 78.9%
No 238,347 21.1%

Associate Justice Div 4 Thomas Willhite
Yes 709,325 64.0%
No 399,394 36.0%

Associate Justice Div 5 Dorothy C Kim
Yes 840,691 74.6%
No 285,865 25.4%

Associate Justice Div 5 Carl H Moor
Yes 779,531 70.5%
No 326,634 29.5%

Associate Justice Div 5 Lamar W Baker
Yes 786,710 72.3%
No 301,838 27.7%

Presiding Justice Div 6 Arthur Gilbert
Yes 786,816 71.9%
No 308,249 28.2%

Associate Justice Div 6 Martin J Tangeman
Yes 761,700 69.7%
No 330,729 30.3%

Associate Justice Div 7 Gail R Feuer
Yes 803,350 72.5%
No 304,952 27.5%

Associate Justice Div 7 John L Segal
Yes 784,623 71.3%
No 315,747 28.7%

Presiding Justice Div 8 Tricia A Bigelow
Yes 819,409 73.8%
No 290,384 26.2%

Superintendent of Public Instruction
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Marshall Tuck 588,423 44.7%
Tony K Thurmond 728,917 55.3%

State Measure 1
1 – Housing Assistance Bonds (Majority of Votes Cast)
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 906,556 62.3%
No 548,847 37.7%

State Measure 2
2 – Mentally Ill Hous Bonds (Majority of Votes Cast)
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 993,674 67.6%
No 476,160 32.4%

State Measure 3
3 – H2o Supply/Quality Bonds (Majority of Votes Cast)
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 711,201 48.7%
No 749,824 51.3%

State Measure 4
4 – Children Hosp Const Bonds (Majority of Votes Cast)
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 1,002,650 67.6%
No 480,668 32.4%

State Measure 5
5 – Prop Transfer Req Changes (Majority of Votes Cast)
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 573,317 39.0%
No 896,349 61.0%

State Measure 6
6 – Repeal Transportation Law (Majority of Votes Cast)
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 595,124 39.6%
No 909,171 60.4%

State Measure 7
7 – Ca Daylight Saving Time (Majority of Votes Cast)
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 875,660 60.5%
No 571,961 39.5%

State Measure 8
8 – Clinics Fees For Dialysis (Majority of Votes Cast)
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 597,906 40.3%
No 884,606 59.7%

State Measure 10
10 – Enact Rent Cntrl Policies (Majority of Votes Cast)
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 707,782 46.9%
No 802,340 53.1%

State Measure 11
11 – Ambulance Employee Breaks (Majority of Votes Cast)
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 900,565 60.7%
No 582,879 39.3%

State Measure 12
12 – Animal Confinement Stndrs (Majority of Votes Cast)
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 1,038,108 69.9%
No 446,423 30.1%

La Co Flood Control Dist Measure W
W – Flood Control District(2/3 Of Votes Cast)
3344/4551 (73.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 915,093 67.3%
No 445,575 32.8%

Assessor
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
John Loew 502,926 39.6%
Jeffrey Prang 766,774 60.4%

Sheriff
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Alex Villanueva 640,536 49.2%
Jim Mcdonnell 662,020 50.8%

Judge-Superior Court Office No 4
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Alfred A Coletta 508,159 42.8%
A Veronica Sauceda 679,551 57.2%

Judge-Superior Court Office No 16
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Patricia Hunter 711,591 60.6%
Sydne Jane Michel 462,160 39.4%

Judge-Superior Court Office No 60
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Tony J Cho 673,118 56.4%
Holly L Hancock 520,380 43.6%

Judge-Superior Court Office No 113
3444/4728 (72.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Michael P Ribons 374,101 32.5%
Javier Perez 776,780 67.5%

Agoura Hills City Gen Muni Councilmember
10/12 (83.3%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Chris Anstead 2,855 23.1%
Deborah K Lopez 3,824 31.0%
Denis Weber 2,092 17.0%
Harry Schwarz 1,741 14.1%
Jan Gerstel 1,829 14.8%

Alhambra City General Muni Councilmember 1st Dist
29/37 (78.4%)
– Vote Pct.
Katherine Lee 4,191 39.8%
Andrea L Quesada 3,435 32.6%
Laura T Gagliano 2,901 27.6%

Alhambra City Gen Muni Councilmember 2nd Dist
29/37 (78.4%)
– Vote Pct.
Ross J Maza 7,990 100.0%

Alhambra City Gen Muni Councilmember 5th Dist
29/37 (78.4%)
– Vote Pct.
A Andrade-Stadler 5,084 50.4%
Julian V Reyes 1,181 11.7%
Suzi Dunkel-Soto 3,826 37.9%

Artesia City General Muni Councilmember
3/7 (42.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Melissa Ramoso 750 19.6%
Dennis Drulias 708 18.5%
Ali S Taj 867 22.7%
Rene J Trevino 801 20.9%
Victor Manalo 700 18.3%

Rosemead City Special Muni Cnc Term Ends 4/20
14/20 (70.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Sean Dang 1,559 38.0%
Nancy Hong Eng 1,356 33.1%
James E Berry 1,187 28.9%

Baldwin Park City Gen Muni Mayor
24/31 (77.4%)
– Vote Pct.
Manuel Lozano 3,219 45.0%
Emmanuel J Estrada 1,232 17.2%
Cruz Baca 2,708 37.8%

Baldwin Park City Gen Muni Councilmember
24/31 (77.4%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Alejandra Avila 3,765 33.2%
Kevin Rooney 1,211 10.7%
Daniel D Damian 2,025 17.9%
Paul C Hernandez 2,560 22.6%
Manuel Penate 534 4.7%
Christopher Saenz 1,241 11.0%

Baldwin Park City Gen Muni City Clerk
24/31 (77.4%)
– Vote Pct.
Jean M Ayala 3,903 57.5%
Maria T Davalos 2,883 42.5%

Baldwin Park City Gen Muni Treasurer
24/31 (77.4%)
– Vote Pct.
Maria A Contreras 5,734 100.0%

Bell Gardens City Gen Muni Councilmember
12/14 (85.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Alejandra Cortez 1,840 20.1%
Andrew Leon 1,204 13.1%
Lisseth Flores 1,545 16.9%
Maria Pulido 1,463 16.0%
Jose J Mendoza 1,416 15.5%
Marco Barcena 1,699 18.5%

Burbank City Special Muni Measure P
P – Sales Tax For Police/Fire (Majority of Votes Cast)
37/48 (77.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 13,938 60.4%
No 9,136 39.6%

Calabasas City Gen Muni Councilmember
12/16 (75.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Vahid Naziri 1,002 8.5%
Mary Sue Maurer 3,487 29.5%
David J Shapiro 3,904 33.1%
James R Bozajian 3,415 28.9%

Carson City General Muni Councilmember
36/54 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Lula Davis-Holmes 6,627 25.7%
Jim Dear 4,949 19.2%
Louie Diaz 2,013 7.8%
Sharma Henderson 2,684 10.4%
Ramona Pimentel 2,705 10.5%
Lori Noflin 773 3.0%
Nafis Muhammad 842 3.3%
Elito M Santarina 4,170 16.2%
Osmond Buendia 985 3.8%

Carson City General Muni City Clerk
36/54 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
D Gause-Aldana 12,439 100.0%

Carson City General Muni City Treasurer
36/54 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Monica Cooper 12,798 100.0%

Carson City Special Muni Measure CA
CA – Carson To Be Charter City (Majority of Votes Cast)
36/54 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 8,239 55.5%
No 6,608 44.5%

Claremont City Gen Muni Councilmember
8/13 (61.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Zach Courser 3,272 17.9%
Michael Ceraso 1,612 8.8%
Ed Reece 3,391 18.6%
Doug Lyon 1,663 9.1%
Jed Leano 3,872 21.2%
Jennifer Stark 4,440 24.3%

Covina City Special Muni Measure CC
CC – Sales Tax Increase (Majority of Votes Cast)
15/27 (55.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 3,644 56.7%
No 2,788 43.4%

Cudahy City General Muni Councilmember
7/8 (87.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Elizabeth Alcantar 602 13.5%
Maria Jimenez 593 13.3%
E Rodriguez 518 11.6%
Blanca Lozoya 647 14.5%
C Hernandez 485 10.9%
Cristian Markovich 247 5.5%
Baru A Sanchez 418 9.4%
Itza Sandoval 326 7.3%
Jack M Guerrero 633 14.2%

Cudahy City General Muni Cnc Term Ends 12/20
7/8 (87.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Elizabeth Coronado 353 20.4%
P Covarrubias 695 40.1%
Jose R Gonzalez 684 39.5%

Cudahy City Spec Municipal Measure U
U – Casino Lic Tax Increase (Majority of Votes Cast)
7/8 (87.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 1,407 78.2%
No 393 21.8%

Cudahy City Spec Municipal Measure R
R – Transactions And Use Tax (Majority of Votes Cast)
7/8 (87.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 1,085 59.9%
No 727 40.1%

Cudahy City Spec Municipal Measure CS
CS – Public Safety Parcel Tax(2/3 Of Votes Cast)
7/8 (87.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 725 40.2%
No 1,077 59.8%

Culver City Special Muni Measure C
C – Sales Tax Increase (Majority of Votes Cast)
24/27 (88.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 7,590 69.8%
No 3,281 30.2%

Culver City Special Muni Measure D
D – Amend City Election Chrtr (Majority of Votes Cast)
24/27 (88.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 8,442 82.4%
No 1,806 17.6%

Diamond Bar City Gen Muni Councilmember
21/25 (84.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Andrew Chou 4,435 18.2%
Nancy A Lyons 6,095 25.0%
Jimmy Lin 3,933 16.2%
Robert Bob Velker 2,575 10.6%
Steve Tye 5,266 21.6%
Joe Weng 2,053 8.4%

Diamond Bar City Gen Muni Measure Q
Q – Raise Transient Occup Tax (Majority of Votes Cast)
21/25 (84.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 6,428 63.9%
No 3,634 36.1%

Downey City General Muni Councilmember 4th District
12/16 (75.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Carrie Uva 2,012 42.6%
Claudia Frometa 2,244 47.5%
T Hernandez-Ayala 466 9.9%

Duarte City Gen Municipal Councilmember 1st District
2/2 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
T Paras-Caracci 523 64.9%
Dolores Ortiz 283 35.1%

Duarte City Gen Municipal Councilmember 4th District
3/3 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Margaret E Finlay 338 69.7%
D Van De Wetering 147 30.3%

Duarte City Gen Municipal Councilmember 6th District
0/1 (0.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Art Rodriguez Jr 22 13.6%
Bryan Urias 67 41.4%
Evangelina Sanchez 32 19.8%
Cesar A Garcia 41 25.3%

Duarte City Gen Municipal Cnc 7 Term Ends 12/20
1/1 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Jack Corson Chang 72 13.4%
Jocelyn Nunez 263 49.0%
Mike Sharble 122 22.7%
Jarrett Stoltzfus 80 14.9%

Duarte City Special Muni Measure F
F – Amend Fireworks Ordinance (Majority of Votes Cast)
13/15 (86.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 2,115 52.0%
No 1,952 48.0%

El Monte City General Muni Mayor
37/44 (84.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Larry Fry 4,056 47.7%
Andre Quintero 4,449 52.3%

El Monte City Gen Muni Councilmember
37/44 (84.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Jessica Ancona 3,555 25.7%
Richard Thomas 2,974 21.5%
Maria Morales 3,605 26.0%
Alfonso Somilleda 1,521 11.0%
Juventino Gomez 2,191 15.8%

El Monte City General Muni City Clerk
37/44 (84.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Jonathan Hawes 4,112 50.6%
Cathi A Eredia 4,011 49.4%

El Monte City General Muni Treasurer
37/44 (84.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Viviana Longoria 4,207 52.0%
Maryann G Barrios 3,879 48.0%

Glendale City Spec Muni Measure S
S – Transactions And Use Tax (Majority of Votes Cast)
62/79 (78.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 16,319 53.6%
No 14,128 46.4%

Hawaiian Gardens City Gen Councilmember
5/5 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Jesse Alvarado 916 22.4%
Luis Roa 841 20.5%
Monica Rodriguez 890 21.7%
Mariana Rios 650 15.9%
James Eldred 412 10.1%
Alba Bac 386 9.4%

Hawthorne City Gen Muni Councilmember
29/42 (69.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Olivia Valentine 4,242 33.3%
Alex Monteiro 3,146 24.7%
Angie R English 3,090 24.3%
Jason Gromski 2,261 17.8%

Hawthorne City Gen Muni City Clerk
29/42 (69.0%)
– Vote Pct.
John L Jefferson 3,043 37.6%
Paul Jimenez 5,044 62.4%

Hawthorne City Gen Muni City Treasurer
29/42 (69.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Ryan Richard 2,553 30.6%
L David Patterson 5,798 69.4%

Inglewood City Gen Muni Mayor
43/62 (69.4%)
– Vote Pct.
Marc T Little 3,126 19.2%
Brandon Myers 715 4.4%
Joseph Soto 1,880 11.5%
James T Butts 10,184 62.5%
Mohamed Ben Amor 397 2.4%

Irwindale City Gen Muni Councilmember
14/14 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Albert F Ambriz 137 34.6%
Jason Hickman 98 24.8%
Hector Ortiz 161 40.7%

La Puente City Gen Muni Councilmember
11/16 (68.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
David E Argudo 1,518 27.4%
Charlie Klinakis 1,573 28.4%
Valerie Munoz 2,442 44.1%

La Puente City Spec Muni Measure LP
LP – Sales Tax Increase (Majority of Votes Cast)
11/16 (68.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 2,811 72.9%
No 1,043 27.1%

Lawndale City General Muni Mayor
9/14 (64.3%)
– Vote Pct.
R Pullen-Miles 2,555 100.0%

Lawndale City General Muni Councilmember
9/14 (64.3%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Pat Kearney 1,470 35.4%
Edgar Macias 1,045 25.2%
B L Suarez 1,634 39.4%

Lawndale City General Muni City Clerk
9/14 (64.3%)
– Vote Pct.
R Hofmann Gorman 2,451 100.0%

Lawndale City Special Muni Measure L
L – Establish A Sales Tax (Majority of Votes Cast)
9/14 (64.3%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 1,922 61.5%
No 1,205 38.5%

Lomita City General Muni Councilmember
10/11 (90.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Nick Pisano 1,243 14.8%
Mark Waronek 2,382 28.4%
Cindy Segawa 2,476 29.5%
Jim Gazeley 2,283 27.2%

Long Beach City Spec Muni Measure AAA
AAA – Conduct Performance Audit (Majority of Votes Cast)
146/219 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 45,157 70.0%
No 19,388 30.0%

Long Beach City Spec Muni Measure BBB
BBB – City Offices Term Limits (Majority of Votes Cast)
146/219 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 37,063 56.2%
No 28,944 43.9%

Long Beach City Spec Muni Measure CCC
CCC – Residents Ethics Comm (Majority of Votes Cast)
146/219 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 38,997 59.7%
No 26,277 40.3%

Long Beach City Spec Muni Measure DDD
DDD – Citizens Redistrict Comm (Majority of Votes Cast)
146/219 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 37,967 58.6%
No 26,796 41.4%

Long Beach City Spec Muni Measure WW
WW – Hotel Working Conditions (Majority of Votes Cast)
146/219 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 39,141 60.7%
No 25,295 39.3%

Los Angeles City Spc Muni Measure B
B – Establish Municipal Bank (Majority of Votes Cast)
1136/1600 (71.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 211,369 41.7%
No 295,883 58.3%

Los Angeles City Spc Muni Measure E
E – Amend City Election Chrtr (Majority of Votes Cast)
1136/1600 (71.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 363,956 71.7%
No 143,645 28.3%

Lynwood City General Muni Councilmember
16/26 (61.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Patricia Carr 1,005 9.3%
Miguel Carrillo 354 3.3%
Jorge Casanova 1,262 11.7%
Rebecca Castro 345 3.2%
Nanette Coleman 757 7.0%
Edwin R Jacinto 785 7.3%
Ramon Rodriguez 746 6.9%
Candice Nunez 496 4.6%
Marisela Santana 1,285 11.9%
Jose Luis Solache 2,136 19.8%
Linda M George 952 8.8%
Rowland Becerra 685 6.3%

Malibu City General Muni Councilmember
10/10 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Karen Farrer 1,971 29.9%
Olivia Damavandi 1,335 20.3%
Jim Palmer 1,093 16.6%
Mikke Pierson 1,737 26.4%
Lance Simmens 449 6.8%

Malibu City Special Muni Measure G
G – Allow Cannabis Businesses (Majority of Votes Cast)
10/10 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 2,453 68.5%
No 1,126 31.5%

Maywood City General Muni Councilmember
3/7 (42.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Diana Ruiz 538 13.6%
Ricardo Lara 878 22.2%
Joaquin Lanuza 409 10.3%
Cesar Flores 419 10.6%
Eduardo De La Riva 791 20.0%
Heber A Marquez 922 23.3%

Maywood City Special Muni Measure CT
CT – Cannabis Business Tax (Majority of Votes Cast)
3/7 (42.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 1,033 68.9%
No 466 31.1%

Montebello City Gen Muni Councilmember
26/34 (76.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
K Cobos-Cawthorne 2,221 11.5%
Angie M Jimenez 2,126 11.0%
Vivian Romero 2,107 10.9%
Delia L Lopez 1,667 8.7%
Rosemarie Vasquez 1,461 7.6%
David Torres 1,883 9.8%
William M Molinari 1,569 8.2%
Ashod Mooradian 1,852 9.6%
Salvador Melendez 2,204 11.4%
Art Barajas 2,170 11.3%

Montebello City Gen Muni City Treasurer
26/34 (76.5%)
– Vote Pct.
David E Matanga 2,200 30.3%
Joseph Sanchez 2,095 28.9%
Rafael Gutierrez 2,957 40.8%

Palmdale City General Muni Mayor
30/68 (44.1%)
– Vote Pct.
James C Ledford 4,772 36.9%
Steve Hofbauer 5,704 44.1%
V Jesse Smith 2,466 19.1%

Palmdale City General Muni Councilmember 3rd District
4/11 (36.4%)
– Vote Pct.
Laura Bettencourt 2,208 100.0%

Palmdale City General Muni Councilmember 4th District
14/20 (70.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Oscar Aleman 1,205 36.8%
Juan C Ventura 2,072 63.2%

Pasadena City General Muni Measure I
I – 3/4-Cent Sales Tax (Majority of Votes Cast)
44/59 (74.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 18,637 66.9%
No 9,226 33.1%

Pasadena City General Muni Measure J
J – Sales Tax Advisory Vote (Majority of Votes Cast)
44/59 (74.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 19,312 70.2%
No 8,184 29.8%

Pico Rivera City Gen Muni Councilmember
33/40 (82.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Gustavo V Camacho 4,002 26.1%
David W Armenta 2,291 14.9%
Albert Lopez Ramos 1,215 7.9%
Erik Lutz 1,602 10.4%
Andre E Martinez 1,252 8.2%
Raul Elias 2,741 17.9%
Christine Saavedra 2,255 14.7%

Pomona City General Muni Councilmember 2nd District
6/7 (85.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Victor Preciado 986 51.4%
J Elizalde 934 48.7%

Pomona City General Muni Councilmember 3rd District
2/8 (25.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Cristina Carrizosa 388 43.8%
Nora Garcia 498 56.2%

Pomona City General Muni Councilmember 5th District
11/13 (84.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Steve Lustro 1,448 43.1%
Ginna E Escobar 1,428 42.5%
George Grajeda 484 14.4%

Pomona City Special Muni Measure PG
PG – 3/4-Cent 10Year Sales Tax (Majority of Votes Cast)
39/60 (65.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 9,170 64.2%
No 5,115 35.8%

Pomona City Special Muni Measure PC
PC – Cannabis Business Tax (Majority of Votes Cast)
39/60 (65.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 10,110 70.8%
No 4,165 29.2%

San Fernando City Gen Muni Councilmember
4/7 (57.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Antonio G Lopez 916 19.8%
Hector A Pacheco 902 19.5%
Yvonne Mejia Pena 789 17.0%
Jaime Soto 556 12.0%
Sylvia Ballin 963 20.8%
David C Bernal 504 10.9%

San Fernando City Spec Mun Measure A
A – Transactions And Use Tax (Majority of Votes Cast)
4/7 (57.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 1,424 67.9%
No 674 32.1%

Santa Clarita City Gen Mun Councilmember
70/105 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Ken Dean 7,795 7.8%
Matthew J Hargett 3,924 3.9%
Brett Haddock 6,159 6.2%
Sankalp B Varma 1,337 1.3%
Sandra L Nichols 2,808 2.8%
Diane Trautman 9,101 9.1%
Laurene Weste 14,959 15.0%
Sean Weber 2,800 2.8%
Paul J Wieczorek 2,722 2.7%
Marsha Mclean 14,546 14.5%
Bill Miranda 10,905 10.9%
Cherry E Ortega 3,233 3.2%
Logan Smith 6,880 6.9%
Jason Gibbs 5,469 5.5%
Timben Boydston 7,402 7.4%

Santa Fe Springs City Gen Councilmember
11/14 (78.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Blake Carter 691 10.9%
Ralph Aranda 674 10.6%
Annette Rodriguez 1,362 21.4%
Juanita Trujillo 1,496 23.5%
John Mora 1,073 16.9%
Jay Sarno 1,070 16.8%

Santa Fe Springs City Spec Measure Y
Y – Transactions And Use Tax (Majority of Votes Cast)
11/14 (78.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 2,036 74.9%
No 681 25.1%

Santa Monica City Gen Muni Councilmember
47/54 (87.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Sue Himmelrich 14,161 23.8%
Ashley Powell 5,962 10.0%
Geoffrey Neri 4,080 6.9%
Kevin Mckeown 11,538 19.4%
Greg Morena 11,922 20.0%
Pam O’connor 6,768 11.4%
Scott Bellomo 5,168 8.7%

Santa Monica City Gen Muni Rent Control Board
47/54 (87.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Steve Duron 11,080 22.5%
Nicole Phillis 12,756 25.9%
Jon Mann 3,437 7.0%
Naomi Sultan 13,027 26.5%
Lori Brown 8,898 18.1%

Santa Monica City Spc Muni Measure SM
SM – Land Use Vote Requirements (Majority of Votes Cast)
47/54 (87.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 15,990 70.9%
No 6,555 29.1%

Santa Monica City Spc Muni Measure TL
TL – City Council Term Limits (Majority of Votes Cast)
47/54 (87.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 17,532 73.8%
No 6,233 26.2%

Santa Monica City Spc Muni Measure RR
RR – Civil Service Requirements (Majority of Votes Cast)
47/54 (87.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 17,534 77.7%
No 5,047 22.4%

So Pasadena City Gen Muni Councilmember 4th District
2/3 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
M A Cacciotti 672 71.4%
Eric A Brady 269 28.6%

So Pasadena City Gen Muni Councilmember 5th District
2/2 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Diana Mahmud 1,305 100.0%

So Pasadena City Gen Muni City Clerk
8/12 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Evelyn G Zneimer 4,567 100.0%

So Pasadena City Gen Muni City Treasurer
8/12 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Gary E Pia 4,514 100.0%

So Pasadena City Spec Muni Measure N
N – Repeal Utility Users Tax (Majority of Votes Cast)
8/12 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 1,282 21.2%
No 4,760 78.8%

Walnut City General Muni Councilmember
11/17 (64.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Bob Pacheco 2,461 34.1%
Allen Wu 1,727 23.9%
Caryn Mason 1,391 19.3%
Marc Saunders 1,639 22.7%

West Covina City Gen Muni Councilmember 2nd District
7/9 (77.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Robert W Robinson 321 10.5%
Letty Lopez 1,054 34.6%
Roger Hernandez 415 13.6%
Mike Spence 693 22.8%
Brian Gutierrez 562 18.5%

West Covina City Gen Muni Councilmember 4th District
4/9 (44.4%)
– Vote Pct.
Dario Castellanos 1,220 50.9%
James Toma 1,177 49.1%

West Covina City Gen Muni Councilmember 5th District
6/11 (54.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Tony Wu 1,435 58.5%
Fredrick F Sykes 1,018 41.5%

West Covina City Gen Muni City Clerk
37/55 (67.3%)
– Vote Pct.
Nick Lewis 6,041 52.3%
Steven Bennett 5,508 47.7%

West Covina City Gen Muni City Treasurer
37/55 (67.3%)
– Vote Pct.
Colleen B Rozatti 6,433 55.3%
Marsha Solorio 5,201 44.7%

West Covina City Spec Muni Measure V
V – To Appoint City Clerk (Majority of Votes Cast)
37/55 (67.3%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 3,990 32.1%
No 8,445 67.9%

West Covina City Spec Muni Measure T
T – To Appoint City Treasurer (Majority of Votes Cast)
37/55 (67.3%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 3,374 27.0%
No 9,130 73.0%

Westlake Village City Gen Councilmember
3/7 (42.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Ted Corwin 826 21.8%
Brad Halpern 1,113 29.3%
Ray Pearl 888 23.4%
Susan Mcsweeney 969 25.5%

Alhambra Unified School Bd of Education 5th Dist
50/67 (74.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Joanne R Chavez 13,872 100.0%

Los Angeles USD Spc Muni Measure EE
EE – Amend Election Chrtr (Majority of Votes Cast)
1402/1958 (71.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 446,991 74.8%
No 150,934 25.2%

Abc Unified School Spc Measure BB
BB – School Improvement Bonds(55% Of Votes Cast)
45/55 (81.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 10,001 56.2%
No 7,795 43.8%

Antelope Valley Comm Coll Gov Bd Member Tr Area 2
14/25 (56.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Miguel S Coronado 1,531 25.7%
Byron Glennan 1,091 18.3%
Steve D Buffalo 3,346 56.1%

Compton Community College Gov Bd Member Tr Area 1
16/25 (64.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Audrey Kitty Casas 1,456 36.4%
Andres Ramos 2,546 63.6%

Compton Community College Gbm Tr 2 Term Ends 12/20
24/30 (80.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Barbara J Calhoun 3,236 51.5%
Nicole J Jones 3,046 48.5%

Compton Community College Gov Bd Member Tr Area 4
22/29 (75.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Deborah S Le Blanc 2,663 54.1%
Annaruth Garcia 2,260 45.9%

Compton Community College Gov Bd Member Tr Area 5
31/37 (83.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Sharoni D Little 3,083 39.0%
James Hays 1,540 19.5%
Lowanda Green 3,292 41.6%

El Camino Comm College Gov Bd Member Tr Area 2
36/52 (69.2%)
– Vote Pct.
James T Law 3,185 32.7%
Nilo Michelin 6,561 67.3%

Lowell Joint School Gov Bd Member Tr Area 2
7/7 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Primo Castro 334 25.6%
William Hinz 969 74.4%

Lowell Joint School Gov Bd Member Tr Area 4
1/1 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Esther Evangelista 72 46.2%
Karen Shaw 84 53.9%

Lowell Joint School Spc Measure LL
LL – School Improvement Bonds(55% Of Votes Cast)
19/19 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 2,928 60.0%
No 1,951 40.0%

Mt San Antonio Comm Coll Gov Bd Member Tr Area 2
52/78 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Gary Chow 6,641 47.6%
Mansfield Collins 1,324 9.5%
Ruth Luevand 3,607 25.9%
Michael M Brown 2,382 17.1%

Mt San Antonio Comm Col Sp Measure GO
GO – College Improvement Bonds(55% Of Votes Cast)
285/386 (73.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 61,233 60.5%
No 39,963 39.5%

Rio Hondo Comm College Gov Bd Member Tr Area 1
30/36 (83.3%)
– Vote Pct.
David S Siegrist 1,972 35.6%
Norma Edith Garcia 3,575 64.5%

Rio Hondo Comm College Gov Bd Member Tr Area 3
35/44 (79.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Rosaelva Lomeli 4,394 56.6%
Mary Ann Pacheco 3,370 43.4%

Rio Hondo Comm College Gov Bd Member Tr Area 5
40/49 (81.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Dylan W Logas 2,673 19.6%
Oscar Valladares 5,705 41.9%
Madeline Shapiro 5,236 38.5%

Burbank Unified School Spc Measure QS
QS – Levy 10-Cent Property Tax(2/3 Of Votes Cast)
37/48 (77.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 14,150 61.7%
No 8,767 38.3%

Santa Clarita Comm College Gov Bd Member Tr Area 5
14/21 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Joan W Mac Gregor 4,009 55.5%
Ann-Marie Bjorkman 3,212 44.5%

Antelope Vly Jnt Union Hi Gov Bd Member Tr Area 4
12/28 (42.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Amanda L Parrell 2,754 63.9%
Juan Blanco 1,557 36.1%

Antelope Vly Jnt Union Hi Gov Bd Member Tr Area 5
35/54 (64.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Victoria M Ruffin 3,311 63.9%
R Michael Dutton 1,867 36.1%

Centinela Vly Union High Gov Bd Member Tr Area 1
42/61 (68.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Marisela Ruiz 11,173 100.0%

Centinela Vly Union High Gov Bd Member Tr Area 2
42/61 (68.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Hugo M Rojas 11,092 100.0%

Centinela Vly Union High Gov Bd Member Tr Area 5
42/61 (68.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Estefany Castaneda 5,473 46.1%
Honorio Franco 1,095 9.2%
Rocio C Pizano 5,296 44.6%

Fullerton Joint Union High Gov Bd Member Tr Area 1
9/9 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Regina Cuadra 1,218 45.4%
Chester Jeng 1,468 54.7%

Fullerton Joint Union High Gov Bd Member Tr Area 5
10/10 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Bridget D Vornholt 356 25.4%
Marilyn Buchi 1,044 74.6%

Wm S. Hart Union High Sch Gov Bd Member Tr Area 2
23/28 (82.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Bob Jensen 5,967 50.1%
Donna Robert 5,091 42.7%
Chris Werthe 854 7.2%

Wm S. Hart Union High Sch Gov Bd Member Tr Area 5
28/39 (71.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Kelly Trunkey 3,933 37.0%
Jeff Martin 1,153 10.8%
Joe Messina 5,554 52.2%

Acton-Agua Dulce Unified Governing Board Member
18/26 (69.2%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Thomas S Costan 429 16.5%
Kelly W Jensen 692 26.6%
Ken Pfalzgraf 514 19.8%
Edward J Porter 566 21.8%
Andrew C Kendall 181 7.0%
Lester V Mascon 218 8.4%

Acton-Agua Dulce Unified Gbm Term Ends 12/20
18/26 (69.2%)
– Vote Pct.
Tim M Jorgensen 592 53.6%
Brandon T Roque 225 20.4%
Dee Holland 180 16.3%
Allen Wessel 108 9.8%

Acton-Agua Dulce Unif Spc Measure CK
CK – School Improvement Bonds(55% Of Votes Cast)
18/26 (69.2%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 547 39.9%
No 825 60.1%

Azusa Unified School Governing Board Member
29/39 (74.4%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
X Cruz-Gonzalez 2,977 20.8%
Gabriela Arellanes 3,614 25.2%
Jorge V Rosales 2,329 16.2%
Paul Naccachian 2,616 18.2%
Adrian Greer 2,807 19.6%

El Monte Union Hi Sch Spc Measure HS
HS – School Improvement Bonds(55% Of Votes Cast)
73/87 (83.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 10,431 71.5%
No 4,160 28.5%

Baldwin Park Unified Sch Governing Board Member
28/35 (80.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Deanna C Robles 3,438 32.9%
Betsabel Lara 3,222 30.9%
Laurena Pham 945 9.1%
Teresa I Vargas 2,831 27.1%

Baldwin Park Unified Sch Gbm Term Ends 12/20
28/35 (80.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Diana E Dzib 3,082 46.3%
Robert G Varela 3,571 53.7%

Baldwin Park Unif Sch Spc Measure AE
AE – School Improvement Bonds(55% Of Votes Cast)
28/35 (80.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 5,137 76.4%
No 1,587 23.6%

Bassett Unified School Governing Board Member
12/14 (85.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Amadeo A Rodriguez 1,136 15.7%
Javier Romo 1,185 16.4%
Dolores C Rivera 1,563 21.7%
Dena Florez 749 10.4%
P E Stanzione 1,276 17.7%
Paul Solano 1,306 18.1%

Bellflower Unified School Governing Board Member
36/38 (94.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Renita Armstrong 7,880 33.6%
Richard Downing 4,833 20.6%
Souraya S Elhessen 4,293 18.3%
L Sanchez-Ramirez 6,478 27.6%

Beverly Hills Unified Sch Governing Board Member
20/23 (87.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
T Walker-Shuman 3,291 32.8%
Marvin L Winans Jr 2,065 20.6%
Rachelle B Marcus 4,693 46.7%

Bonita Unified School Governing Board Member
21/34 (61.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Krista Chakmak 3,736 26.9%
Charles Coyne 5,029 36.2%
Derek Bahmanou 5,143 37.0%

Charter Oak Unified School Governing Board Member
15/21 (71.4%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
David R Rose 2,871 36.6%
Adriana M Farrar 2,163 27.6%
Gregg Peterson 2,813 35.9%

Charter Oak Unified School Gbm Term Ends 12/20
15/21 (71.4%)
– Vote Pct.
Kathy Colby 2,724 47.7%
Jane A Bock 2,988 52.3%

Covina-Valley Unified Sch Gov Bd Member Tr Area 2
7/10 (70.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Rachael Robles 977 62.0%
David G Bonilla 600 38.1%

Covina-Valley Unified Sch Gov Bd Member Tr Area 4
12/18 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Gary C Rodriguez 833 48.0%
Charles Kemp 903 52.0%

Culver City USD Measure K
K – School Parcel Tax(2/3 Of Votes Cast)
20/23 (87.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 8,008 73.4%
No 2,902 26.6%

Downey Unified School Trustee 3 Term Ends 12/20
8/10 (80.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Carlos A Avalos 1,504 47.5%
Giggy Perez-Saab 1,660 52.5%

Duarte Unified School Governing Board Member
27/29 (93.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Reyna E Diaz 2,311 29.5%
Miriam L Perez 1,576 20.1%
C Nahui-Ortega 426 5.4%
Jody Schulz 1,420 18.1%
Ken Bell 2,095 26.8%

Duarte Unified School Gbm Term Ends 12/20
27/29 (93.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Ceci E Carroll 2,279 50.8%
Irene Murray 2,212 49.3%

El Rancho Unified School Governing Board Member
29/36 (80.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Carolyn Castillo 3,464 18.1%
Jacob A Rodriguez 1,900 9.9%
Jose Lara 5,269 27.5%
Lorraine De La O 2,119 11.1%
Adrian M Mceachren 2,463 12.9%
Leanne M Ibarra 3,933 20.5%

El Segundo Unified School Governing Board Member
7/8 (87.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Paulette Caudill 2,549 29.1%
Emilee M Layne 2,680 30.6%
T I Miller-Zarneke 2,589 29.5%
Amy Rilling Grant 945 10.8%

El Segundo Unif Sch Spec Measure ES
ES – School Improvement Bonds(55% Of Votes Cast)
7/8 (87.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 2,886 60.2%
No 1,909 39.8%

Hacienda La Puente Unified Governing Board Member
45/54 (83.3%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Rudy R Chavarria 5,431 16.2%
Joseph K Chang 7,416 22.2%
Penny Fraumeni 5,847 17.5%
Anthony Duarte 7,751 23.2%
J De La Torre 7,002 20.9%

Las Virgenes USD Governing Board Member
33/47 (70.2%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Angela Cutbill 7,860 28.5%
Dallas Lawrence 6,610 24.0%
Kiyomi Kowalski 4,883 17.7%
Lesli Stein 8,195 29.8%

Lynwood Unified School Governing Board Member
15/25 (60.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Raymond D Jones 928 13.0%
A Renteria 2,693 37.7%
Alfonso Morales 1,914 26.8%
Maricruz Sanchez 1,604 22.5%

Monrovia Unified School Governing Board Member
22/25 (88.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Selene Lockerbie 3,572 28.6%
J Christian Holt 1,819 14.5%
Maritza C Travanti 3,678 29.4%
T G Williams 3,439 27.5%

Montebello Unified School Governing Board Member
70/85 (82.4%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Art Chavez 3,221 7.5%
Alejandro Ramirez 5,441 12.7%
Michael W Lopez 2,000 4.7%
Cleve A Pell 4,304 10.1%
Leonard M Narumi 5,022 11.8%
Marisol M Uribe 6,846 16.0%
Frank T Morales 1,163 2.7%
Miki Moreno 3,393 7.9%
S Saucillo-Valencia 3,764 8.8%
Francine Gardea 1,876 4.4%
Jennifer Gutierrez 5,699 13.3%

Norwalk-La Mirada Unif Sch Governing Board Member
42/54 (77.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 4
Jude M Cazares 7,407 17.8%
Darryl R Adams 7,294 17.6%
Norma Amezcua 6,367 15.3%
Miguel A Rivera 5,348 12.9%
Ana M Valencia 8,496 20.4%
Jorge A Tirado 6,658 16.0%

Palos Verdes Pen Unif Sch Governing Board Member
26/40 (65.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Megan Crawford 8,358 28.3%
Jeannie Hahn 6,548 22.2%
Rick Phillips 7,750 26.3%
Matthew Brach 6,873 23.3%

Paramount Unified School Governing Board Member
28/36 (77.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Yesenia M Cuarenta 3,082 17.6%
Kennedy Collins 647 3.7%
Barbara Collins 788 4.5%
Gerald Cerda 823 4.7%
Alicia L Anderson 2,216 12.7%
Sonia De Leon 2,717 15.5%
Sara P Huezo 1,032 5.9%
Guillermo Parga 1,459 8.3%
G R Weisenburger 2,456 14.0%
Carmen P Gomez 2,285 13.1%

San Marino Unified School Governing Board Member
7/7 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
C Joseph Chang 2,026 22.4%
Jane S Chon 1,184 13.1%
Shelley Ryan 1,548 17.1%
M A Killackey 1,279 14.1%
Steven C Sommers 1,139 12.6%
John C Gabriel 490 5.4%
Corey S Barberie 1,378 15.2%

South Pasadena Unif School Governing Board Member
8/12 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Zahir Robb 3,162 24.0%
Ivonne Press 884 6.7%
Ruby Kalra 3,157 23.9%
Michele D Kipke 3,020 22.9%
Julie M Giulioni 2,982 22.6%

Temple City Unified School Governing Board Member
14/16 (87.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
G A Rodriguez 634 8.4%
Mike Lin 2,585 34.3%
Louise Huff 881 11.7%
Joe Pacilio 517 6.9%
Cynthia T Vance 529 7.0%
Donna Georgino 1,459 19.3%
Vinson G Bell 943 12.5%

Temple City Unified School Gbm Term Ends 12/20
14/16 (87.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Kien C Tiet 1,955 44.8%
Matt W Smith 2,406 55.2%

Torrance Unified School Governing Board Member
42/65 (64.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Betty Lieu 17,086 28.5%
Martha Deutsch 9,731 16.2%
James Han 10,229 17.0%
Michael P Wermers 7,690 12.8%
A Santander 5,828 9.7%
Jeremy L Gerson 9,461 15.8%

West Covina Unified School Governing Board Member
25/32 (78.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Rose Lopez 3,724 33.1%
E Miranda Jimenez 3,142 28.0%
J C Shewmaker 2,770 24.7%
F D Gutierrez 1,603 14.3%

Eastside Union School Gov Bd Member Tr Area 1
8/9 (88.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Wayne M Kalliomaa 299 43.2%
Doretta N Thompson 393 56.8%

East Whittier City School Governing Board Member
33/43 (76.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Armando Urteaga 6,586 33.4%
Lisa M Dabbs 4,677 23.7%
C C Sullivan 4,758 24.2%
Paul R Gardiner 3,680 18.7%

El Monte City School Governing Board Member
36/43 (83.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Roberto E Cruz 2,765 17.3%
Julia Ruedas 4,194 26.3%
Elizabeth Rivas 3,283 20.6%
Cesar Perez 1,912 12.0%
Lisette I Mendez 3,812 23.9%

Hawthorne School Governing Board Member
17/29 (58.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Luciano A Aguilar 3,822 34.1%
Ricardo Lanza 1,160 10.4%
Eugene M Krank 3,142 28.0%
Sergio R Mortara 3,088 27.5%

School Fac Improv Dist No. 1 Measure SMS
SMS – School Improvement Bonds(55% Of Votes Cast)
47/54 (87.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 17,397 70.1%
No 7,427 29.9%

School Fac Improv Dist No. 2 Measure M
M – School Improvement Bonds(55% Of Votes Cast)
21/21 (100.0%)
– Vote Pct.
Yes 3,667 70.0%
No 1,575 30.1%

Keppel Union School Governing Board Member
14/21 (66.7%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Jannie P Dutton 685 26.8%
Georgia L Halliman 709 27.8%
T M Mccafferty 638 25.0%
C I Minsal 521 20.4%

Lennox School Governing Board Member
7/9 (77.8%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Jose R Casillas 533 12.8%
Alexis Aceves 589 14.2%
S Hernandez Jr 867 20.9%
S A Thomas-Allen 543 13.1%
Maria D Gonzalez 691 16.7%
Manuel C Blanco 322 7.8%
V Mercedes Ibarra 606 14.6%

Little Lake City School Governing Board Member
11/18 (61.1%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 2
Hilda A Zamora 2,682 40.3%
Gabriel J Jimenez 1,646 24.7%
Peggy J Radoumis 925 13.9%
George S Buchanan 1,411 21.2%

Los Nietos School Governing Board Member
8/9 (88.9%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Evelyn M Avdalyan 1,022 24.3%
Maritza Nieves 985 23.4%
Catherine Martinez 1,274 30.2%
Silvia R Monge 310 7.4%
John Henry Guzman 622 14.8%

Mountain View School Governing Board Member
19/23 (82.6%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Adam C Carranza 1,416 18.6%
Irma Zamorano 1,204 15.8%
Patricia Valencia 1,085 14.2%
Penny Sue Vasquez 640 8.4%
Cindy Wu 1,689 22.1%
Veronica Sifuentes 1,597 20.9%

Newhall School Gov Bd Member Tr Area 2
7/8 (87.5%)
– Vote Pct.
Donna J Rose 1,843 49.5%
Larry Heath 1,232 33.1%
Liz Guardado 645 17.3%

Palmdale School Governing Board Member
33/62 (53.2%)
– Vote Pct.
Vote For No More Than: 3
Simone N Zulu 3,881 19.8%
Joyce Ricks 2,892 14.7%
Vajezatha Z Payne 1,838 9.4%
Ralph Velador 4,210 21.4%
Dave Markov 1,738 8.9%
Nancy K Smith 5,083 25.9%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Sign up for Breaking News & Alerts